Dunston UTS FC FA Vase History

 

 

View Teams In Alphabetical Order >>

 

Year

Rd  Opposition H / A F - A

Scorers

1988-89 EP Marske United H 4 - 2  
. Pre Lancaster City H 2 - 0
. 1 Ponteland  H 1 - 0
. 2 Rowantree Makintosh A 1 - 0
. 3 Whickham A 0 - 3  -
1989-90 EP Marske Utd A 2 - 1  
. Pre Sunderland Roker A 3 - 0
. 1 Bridlington Trinity A 1 - 0
. 2 Emley A 1 - 4
1990-91 EP Seaton Delaval Amateurs H 1 - 0  
. Pre Evenwood H 3 - 1
. 1 Newton Ayc H 3 - 1
. 2 Billingham Town H 2 - 3
1991-92 EP Prudhoe EE A 7 - 2 Bensley, Coyles, Kendal, Richmond, Wright 3
. Pre Stockton A 2 - 1 Coyles, Richmond.
. 1 Seaton Delavel Amateurs A 2 - 1
. 2 Thackley H 3 - 2
. 3 Belper Town A 1 - 1
. 4 Belper Town H 2 - 0
. 5 Guisley Rovers H 1 - 3
1992-93 1 Alnwick Town A 1 - 1 Wright.
. 1 Alnwick Town H 3 - 2 Ditchburn 2, Kirkup.
. 2 Harrogate Railway A 6 - 0
. 3 Billingham Town H 5 - 1 Mulholland 3, Willis.
. 4 Durham City H 3 - 1 Halliday, Mulholland 3.
. 5 Camell Laird H 2 - 1
. 6 Gresley Rovers A 0 - 2  -
1995-96 2 Camell Laird H 2 - 0 Bryson, McNall.
, 3 Prudhoe Town A 2 - 1 Milburns, Mills.
,

4

Flixton A 0 - 2  -
1996-97

2

Chester-le-Street A 3 - 1 Cockburn, Forbes 2.
,

3

Holker Old Boys H 5 - 0 Forbes, Carter 3, McDonald.
,

4

Bedlington Terriers A 1 - 4 Robinson.
1997-98

2

Atherton Laburnum R H 1 - 0 Scaife.

.

3

Tow Law Town A 1 - 2 Scaife.
1998-99 2 Maine Road H 2 - 1 Fletcher, Keegans.
. 3 Staveley Miners Welfare A 2 - 0 Elliott, Hogg.
. 4 St. Blazey A 5 - 1 Fletcher 4 (2 Pens) , Elliott.
. 5 Lymington & New Milton H 1 - 4 Briggs.
1999-00 2 Warrington H 1 - 2 Scaife (P).
2000-01 1Q Denaby Utd H 3 - 0 Fletcher 2, Own Goal.
. 2Q Woodley Sports A 3 - 2 Fletcher, Healer, Irwin.
. 1 Liversedge H 2 - 1 Fletcher, Hogg.
. 2 West Auckland A 4 - 1 Fletcher, Hogg, Nelson, Scaife.
. 3 Stourport Swifts A 0 - 1  -
2001-02 1 Whitley Bay H 2 - 3 Bangura, Hogg.
2002-03 1 Nelson A 1 - 0 Sankey.
. 2 Tow Law Town H 3 - 2 Foster, Sankey, Thompson.
. 3 Whitley Bay H 0 - 2  -
2003-04 2Q Atherton Colliery A 2 - 1 Hogg, Holmes.
. 1 Brandon Utd H 2 - 1 Hogg, Southern.
. 2 Sheffield FC H 0 - 0  -
. 2 Sheffield FC A 0 - 3  -
2004-05 1 Whickham A 2 - 0 Shore, Thompson.
. 2 Pickering Town H 2 - 4 Holmes (P), Pickering.
2005-06 1 Darlington R.A A 2 : 2 Benjamin, Howe.
1 Darlington R.A H 3 : 0 Armstrong, Benjamin, Shore.
2 St Helens Town A 3 : 1 Armstrong, Pickering, Young.
3 Pickering Town A 0 : 1  -
2006-07 1 Bishop Auckland A 2 : 1 Preen, Own Goal.
2 Benfield Bay Plastics H 1 : 6 Scope.
2007-08 2QR Silsden AFC A 3 : 1 Devine 2, Preen.
1 Stokesley H 4 : 2 Devine, Ludlow, Preen 2.
2 Spennymoor Town A 0 : 0  -
2 Spennymoor Town H 3 : 1 Burns, M. Laws, Preen.
3 Billingham Synthonia A 3 : 1 Devine 2, Own Goal.
4 Shrivenham FC H 8 : 0 Burns, Devine 3, Harkin, M. Laws, Ludlow, O'Bern.
5 Lowestoft FC A 1 : 2 Preen.
2008-09 2 Formby FC A 4 : 0 Brown, Sheeran, Young, Wells.
3 Tipton Town A 3 : 0 Bulford, Wells 2.

a.e.t

4 Chalfont St Peter AFC H 5 : 6 Bulford, Dixon, Sheeran, Preen, Wells,
2009-10 2 Glossop North End A 0 : 1  -
2010-11 1 Washington H 2 : 0 Bulford 2.
2 AFC Emley H 4 : 0 Dixon, Harkin, Hepplewhite, Preen
3 Heather St John H 2 : 0 Bulford 2.
4 Runcorn Town A 3 : 1 Bulford 3.
5 Stansted FC A 2 : 0 Bulford, Harkin.
6 Whitley Bay FC H 1 : 2 Bulford.
2011-12 2 Blackwell MW H 12 : 1 Brooking, Bulford 3, Cattanach, Goodard 3, McAndrew 2, Shaw, Swailes
3 Parkgate H 3 : 1 Bulford, Goddard 2.
4 Wisbech Town A 2 : 2 Bulford, McAndrew.   (AET)
4 Wisbech Town H 3 : 1 Bulford 2, Goddard.
5 Bethnal Green United H 3 : 0 Bulford, Shaw 2.
6 Peterborough North Star A 4 : 3 Bulford 2, Cattanach, Young.
SF Staveley MW H 1 : 0 Bulford.
SF Staveley MW A 2 : 2 Bulford, Goddard.
  Final West Auckland Wembley 2 : 0 Bulford 2.  Pictures >>
2012-13 R2 West Auckland H 5 : 0 Bulford 2, Galbraith (P), McAndrew, Teasdale.
R3 Norton United A 2 : 0 Bulford, Teasdale.
R4 Tunbridge Wells A 0 : 1  -
2013-14 R2 Crook Town H 2 : 1 Burrell, Kane.
  R3 Whitley Bay A 2 : 0 McAndrew, Own Goal.
  R4 Coleshill FC H 2 : 1 Burrell, Goddard. (a.e.t)
  R5 Brightlingsea Regent H 5 : 0 Bulford 3, McAndrew, Wightman.
  R6 West Auckland H 0 : 1  -
2014-15 R2 Guisborough Town H 2 : 1 Bulford, Coulson.
  R3 Whitley Bay A 2 : 1 Coulson, Harrison.
  R4 Heanor Town A 1 : 0 Bulford.
  R5 Glossop North End A 2 : 2 Bulford, Ormston
  R5 Glossop North End H 1 : 3 Ormston.  
2015-16 R2 Whitley Bay A 2 : 1 Morien 2.
  R3 Seaham Red Star @Consett H 1 : 0 Morien.
  R4 Coleshill Town  (aet 1-1) A 3 : 1 Burrell, Guerin, Richardson.
  R5 Ashford United A